AUGUST SALES Click Now!
Cart 0

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Attitude Collection web site online store. Terms and conditions stated below applies to all visitors and users of Attitude Collection . You're bound by these terms and conditions as long as you're on https://www.attitudecollection17.com/ .


General
The content of terms and conditions may be change, move or delete at any time. Please note that Attitude Collection  have the rights to change the contents of the terms and conditions without any notice. Any violation of rules and regulations of these terms and conditions, Attitude Collection will take immediate actions against the offender(s).


Site Contents & Copyrights
Unless otherwise noted, all materials, including images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, video clips, and written and other materials that appear as part of this Site, in other words “Contents of the Site” are copyrights, trademarks, trade dress and/or other intellectual properties owned, controlled or licensed by Attitude Collection .

Comments and Feedbacks
All comments and feedbacks to https://www.attitudecollection17.com/  will be remain Attitude Collection 's property.

User shall agree that there will be no comment(s) submitted to the https://www.attitudecollection17.com/ will violate any rights of any third party, including copyrights, trademarks, privacy of other personal or proprietary right(s). Furthermore, the user shall agree there will not be content of unlawful, abusive, or obscene material(s) submitted to the site. User will be the only one responsible for any comment's content made.

Product Information
We cannot guarantee all actual products will be exactly the same shown on the monitor as that is depending on the user monitor.

Prices and Availability
All prices, sales and availability are subject to change without prior notice.

Newsletter
User shall agree that Attitude Collection  may send newsletter regarding the latest news/products/promotions etc through email to the user.

Indemnification
The user shall agree to defend, indemnify and hold Attitude Collection harmless from and against any and all claims, damages, costs and expenses, including attorneys' fees, arising from or related to your use of the Site.

Link to other sites
Any access link to third party sites is at your own risk. https://www.attitudecollection17.com/  will not be related or involve to any such website if the user's content/product(s) got damaged or loss have any connection with third party site.

Inaccuracy Information
From time to time, there may be information on https://www.attitudecollection17.com/  that contains typographical error, inaccuracies, omissions, that may relate to product description, pricing, availability and article contents. We reserve the rights to correct any errors, inaccuracies, change or edit information without prior notice to the customers. If you are not satisfy with your purchased product(s), please return it back to us. Please check out “Return and Refund Policy”.

Termination
This agreement is effective unless and until either by the customer or https://www.attitudecollection17.com/ . Customer may terminate this agreement at any time. However, https://www.attitudecollection17.com/  may also terminate the agreement with the customer without any prior notice and will be denying the access of the customer who is unable to comply the terms and conditions above.

This Privacy Policy was last modified on 29/03/2021.

Attitude Collection ('us', 'we' or 'our') operates attitudecollection.easy.co (the 'Site'). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using (the 'Site'), you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use
While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ('Personal Information').

Log Data
Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ('Log Data'). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ('IP') address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Data protection is a matter of trust and your privacy is important to us. We shall therefore only use your name and other information, which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only collect information where it is necessary for us to do so and we will only collect information if it is relevant to our dealings with you.


We will only keep your information for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

You can visit the Site and browse without having to provide personal details. During your visit to the Site you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Site and log on with your user name and password.


If you have any comments or suggestions, we would be pleased to receive them at our address or by Whatsapp or can contact us directly at 011-62333532.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.



COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


Attitude Collection does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.



When you create a Attitude Collection account the personal information we collect may include your:

Name

Delivery Address

Email Address

Telephone Number

Mobile Number

Date of Birth

Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

To deliver the products you have purchased from Attitude Collection 

To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes

To provide you with relevant product information

To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered through our website and which you request. Further, we will use the information you provide to administer your account with us; verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online; audit the downloading of data from our website; improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customise them for users; identify visitors on our website; carry out research on our users’ demographics; send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes



We may pass your name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or supplier).



Payments that you make through the Site will be processed by our agent . You must only submit to us or our Agent or the Site information which is accurate and not misleading and you must keep it up to date and inform us of changes.



Your actual order details may be stored with us but for security reasons cannot be retrieved directly by us. However, you may access this information by logging into your account on the Site. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorised third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.



UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on Attitude Collection website.



SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION


Attitude Collection ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information. Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access. Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes



Attitude Collection uses SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details.



DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies, sister companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from Attitude Collection website. In exceptional circumstances Attitude Collection may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. Attitude Collection is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.



We may however use your contact information to send newsletters from us and from our related companies.



If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Attitude Collection please contact us at our number 011-62333532 we will resolve the issue.



COLLECTION OF COMPUTER DATA


When you visit Attitude Collection , our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

Your computer's IP address, Browser type, Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site, The pages with in Attitude Collection you visit, The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.



This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.



CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY


Attitude Collection reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.


Disclaimer : All product photos and descriptions are presented as accurate as possible and in no way intended to mislead. We're not affiliated with the brands listed on our platform. All product names and registered trademarks are properties of their respective owner.



COMPLAINTS ABOUT BREACHES OF PRIVACY


If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at our contact
011-62333532.